Date Title Title Name Owner Handler
1913 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Rivington Sam C. A. Phillips C. A. Phillips
1915 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Denne Duke C. Eversfield C. Eversfield
1919 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Rex of Avendale The Duke of Hamilton The Duke of Hamilton
1922 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Flush of Avendale The Duke of Hamilton The Duke of Hamilton
1923 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Dan of Avendale The Duke of Hamilton The Duke of Hamilton
1924 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Firecall Dr. Wilson Dr. Wilson
1925 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Reece of Avendale The Duke of Hamilton The Duke of Hamilton
1926 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Banchory Bright Mrs. Quintin Dick Mrs. Quintin Dick
1927 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Banchory Bright Mrs. Quintin Dick Mrs. Quintin Dick
1928 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Rivington Rollo C. A. Phillips C. A. Phillips
1929 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Nithsdale Rover Col. C. Brooks Col. C. Brooks
1930 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Peter O'Vara Selwyn Jones Selwyn Jones
1931 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Banchory Boy Lorna Countess Howe Lorna Countess Howe
1932 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Bee of Blair G. Clark G. Clark
1933 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Maida of Barncleuch Lorna Countess Howe Lorna Countess Howe
1934 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Dalshangan Maida H. H. The Maharaja of Patiala H. H. The Maharaja of Patiala
1935 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Spy O'Vara Selwyn Jones Selwyn Jones
1936 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Beeson of Blair G. Clark G. Clark
1937 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Style O'Vara Selwyn Jones Selwyn Jones
1938 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Style O'Vara Selwyn Jones Selwyn Jones
1939 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Bobble Cadet Calvert Cadet Calvert
1949 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Breckonhill Bee G. Curle G. Curle
1950 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Spurt O'Vara Selwyn Jones Selwyn Jones
1951 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Rivington Glensaugh Glean E. Ainsworth / M. Ainsworth E. Ainsworth / M. Ainsworth
1952 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Criffel Daisy Belle T. B. Laird T. B. Laird
1953 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Ludlovian Darkie W. G. Shelton W. G. Shelton
1954 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Acheron Pat R. N. Burton R. N. Burton
1955 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Scramble O'Vara Selwyn Jones Selwyn Jones
1956 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Scramble O'Vara Selwyn Jones Selwyn Jones
1957 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Gwen of Barnacre H. Jackson H. Jackson
1958 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Criffle Snipe T. B. Laird T. B. Laird
1959 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Willie of Barnacre H. Jackson H. Jackson
1960 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Micklewood Slip Capt. R. W. Corbett Capt. R. W. Corbett
1961 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Harpersbrook Reed F. George F. George
1962 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Markdown Muffin F. Thomas F. Thomas
1963 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Ruff-in-Tuff J. M. Kelvey J. M. Kelvey
1964 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Berrystead Freckle Charles Williams Charles Williams
1965 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Saighton's Stinger Talbot Radcliffe Talbot Radcliffe
1966 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Meadowcourt Della Ronald Weston-Webb Ronald Weston-Webb
1967 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Hamer's Hansel B. Dalton B. Dalton
1969 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Joss of Barnacre H. Jackson H. Jackson
1970 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Layerbrook Michelle Mike Scales Mike Scales
1971 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Coppicewood Carla Lawton Evans Lawton Evans
1972 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Robbie of Barnacre H. Jackson H. Jackson
1973 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Harwes Silver D. Bovill D. Bovill
1974 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Crowhill Raffle P. Stewart P. Stewart
1975 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Sport of Roffey D. F. Cock D. F. Cock
1976 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Sport of Roffey D. F. Cock D. F. Cock
1977  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Ashley Buster C. R. Burgoyne C. R. Burgoyne
1978  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Cleo of Coppicewood D. F. Cock D. F. Cock
1979 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Judy of Runwell B. J. De'Ath B. J. De'Ath
1980  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Macsiccar Mint R. S. Knight R. S. Knight
1981  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Inler Harryslin J. Orr J. Orr
1982  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Sandvig Triumph I. Bateson I. Bateson
1983  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Parkmaple Jolly Mrs M. Gosling Mrs M. Gosling
1984  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Dandelion of Gwibernant Miss J. Carter Miss J. Carter
1985  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Cortman Garry R. L. M. Black R. L. M. Black
1986  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Cortman Lane A. M. Erlandson A. M. Erlandson
1987  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Drury Girl J. D. Pope J. D. Pope
1988  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Simonsseat Slip M. Rock M. Rock
1989  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Penny of Housty M. J. Shefford M. J. Shefford
1990  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Tops of Castlings S. E. H. Block S. E. H. Block
1991  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Rytex Racine D. J. A. Openshaw I. Openshaw
1992  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Tanya's Bass Special N. Black N. Black
1993  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Poppet of Bolscote D. Groom D. Groom
1994  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Kenine Tina D. J. A. Openshaw I. Openshaw
1995  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Sunnybrae Siskin S. Morris S. Morris
1996  Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Moonreed Amy R. Wilkenson R. Wilkenson
1997 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Rytex Rime D. J. A. Openshaw I. Openshaw
1998 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Philips Girl N. Blakeney N. Blakeney
1999 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Colskin Lace F. Smith F. Smith
2000 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Rytex Roel D. J. A. Openshaw I. Openshaw
2001 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Steadroc Sker C. Taylor C. Taylor
2002 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Moonreed Flush J. Clark J. Clark
2003 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Whitehope Solitare F. Smith F. Smith
2004 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Annickview Anna David Lissett David Lissett
2005 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Annickview Breeze David Lissett David Lissett
2006 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Deniro Demi I. English I. English
2007 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Annickview Breeze David Lissett David Lissett
2008 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Clover Amethyst Andy Platt Andy Platt
2009 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Rosebay Bella Mr. P. Downes Mr.A. Ladyman
2010 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Buccleuch Jazz The Duke of Buccleuch David Lissett
2011 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Flaxdale Hallie A. Jones R Young
2012 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Doncaster Star A. Whitehouse A. Whitehouse
2013 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Broomfield Rosetta E. Scott E. Scott
2014 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Helmsway Heath A. Bennett A. Bennett
2015 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Rheastmooar Fizzy J. Bailey J. Bailey
2016 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Sliabh Treasure L. Rice L. Rice
2017 Springer Championship Winner

FTCH

Rytex Reba S. Dixon S. Dixon